GUIDANCE FOR MODIFICATION STATUS INDICATORS AND AVIONICS SERVICE BULLETINS

Scope:

This standard provides guidance to the maintenance community for identifying the modification status of avionics components and for preparing avionics service bulletins. This standard coordinates various methods used by airframe manufacturers and operators, for marking or identifying avionics that has been modified.

Rationale:

AKA:
  • SAE ARIR 422-1
Sector:
Topic:
Buy
WIP - Not available for purchase at this time.
Share
HTML for Linking to Page
Page URL

Related Items

Article
2016-12-08