Fitting, Union, Beam Seal

Scope:

Remove AS85421 performance specification and leave AS85720 performance specification to provide clarification regarding the QPL and associated pressure applications. Having two performance specifications on the same detail standard is causing problems regarding QPL population and maintenance

Rationale:

This project is being requested from the Beam Seal Panel to help clarify the QPL and pressure applications on these beam seal standards. Having two performance specifications on the same detail standard is causing problems regarding QPL population and maintenance.

AKA:
  • SAE AS 4222
Sector:
Topic:
Buy
WIP - Not available for purchase at this time.
Share
HTML for Linking to Page
Page URL

Related Items

Technical Paper / Journal Article
2004-09-21
Technical Paper / Journal Article
2011-04-12
Technical Paper / Journal Article
2004-09-21
Technical Paper / Journal Article
1999-10-06
Standard
1954-05-01